Event
Artist
Tickets
Tuesday
31
May
Standup with Raunaq Rajan
Palladium Mall High Street Phoenix,Mumbai
Raunaq Rajan
Friday
27
May
Bollywood Night
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
2Blue
Thursday
26
May
Tribute to Porcupine Tree by Fake Plastic Friends
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
Fake Plastic Friends
Thursday
26
May
Radio One Forever Rock presents Tribute to Guns n Roses by 2Blue
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
2Blue
Wednesday
25
May
Best in StandUp
Palladium Mall High Street Phoenix,Mumbai
Jeeveshu Ahluwalia Sundeep Sharma and Aditya Desai
Sunday
22
May
Bombay Bairag
Andheri Base,Mumbai
Bombay Bairag
Sunday
22
May
Sunburn Arena and Kitty Su Pleasuredome with Dyro
The Lalit,Mumbai
Dyro
Saturday
21
May
Spacetrip Festival
OM Himalayan Camp Kasol,Kasol Hills Himachal Pradesh
Loud Major7 XNoize Dirty Saffi Psymetrix
Saturday
21
May
Hip Hop Showdown ft DJ KANi and DJ Vee
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
DJ KANi DJ Vee
Saturday
21
May
2 Decks and A Mixer with Tuhin Mehta
blueFROG Bengaluru,Bengaluru
Tuhin Mehta
Saturday
21
May
Fazilpuria Performing Live
Showshaa Nightclub Gurgaon,NCR
Fazilpuria
Friday
20
May
Soulmate Opening Set by Aman Wadhwa
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Soulmate Aman Wadhwa
Friday
20
May
Explicit ft DJ Kave
blueFROG Bengaluru,Bengaluru
DJ Kave
Friday
20
May
Masala Coffee Indigo Live
Indigo Live Music Bar,Bengaluru
Michael Dias
Friday
20
May
BFlat Presents Let there be Rock A Tribute to ACDC
B Flat Bar Indira Nagar,Bengaluru
Girish and the Chronicles
Thursday
19
May
Tribute to Linkin Park by Anthracite Rock Tribute
Hard Rock Cafe Worli,Mumbai
Anthracite
Thursday
19
May
Agam Live Music
Hard Rock Cafe,Bengaluru
Agam
Thursday
31
March
Zokhuma Achint and Boombay Djembe Folas
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Achint Zokhuma Boombay Djembe Folas
Thursday
31
March
943 Radio ONE presents Forever Rock Tribute to Queen by Wildside
Hard Rock Cafe Worli,Mumbai
Wildside
Tuesday
29
March
Best in StandUp with Vikramjit Singh and Gaurav Kapoor
Canvas Laugh Club,Mumbai
Vikramjit Singh and Gaurav Kapoor
Tuesday
29
March
A Best in StandUp Comedy feat East India Comedys Kunal Rao and Angad Singh Ranya
Havana Cafe and Bar,Mumbai
Kunal Rao and Angad Singh Ranyal
Sunday
27
March
Metal Mania feat The Minerva Conduct Halahkuh Sceptre and Demonstealer
Hard Rock Cafe Worli,Mumbai
Sceptre Demonstealer The Minerva Conduct Halahkuh
Friday
25
March
Monkey Town Arts and Music Festival
Accord Highland Hotel,Ooty
The Void Gorillas In Groove Cosmic Resonance Farfetchd Mindmap DJ Permian and more
Friday
25
March
Hypnoise Triptone and Raavas
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Stryker and Hypnoise
Friday
26
February
The Lost Party
Saltar Lake Campsite,Saltar Lake
Spryk Disco Puppet Zokova Ocean Tied Curtain Blue FuzzCulture Dark Circle Factory The Sinepainter The Germaphobe Burudu Paraphoniks with Nav
Thursday
25
February
We Move the Big Sky Tour Ioish amp Celestial Teapot with A Mutual Question
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Ioish Celestial Teapot A Mutual Question
Wednesday
24
February
Legend A Tribute to Bob Marley by Sidd Coutto amp Friends
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Sidd Coutto Karan Joseph Ruell Baretto Jehangir Jehangir Nathan Thomas
Wednesday
24
February
Wednesday Night Live With Aanavya amp Raagalogik
blueFROG,Pune
Aanavya amp Raagalogik
Tuesday
23
February
Early Set The Sooraj Trio
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
The Sooraj Trio
Saturday
20
February
Stage 42 Rewire Dualist Inquiry amp Anish Sood
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Dualist Inquiry Anish Sood
Friday
19
February
Ace Ventura ISR amp Sonic Species
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Ace Ventura amp Sonic Species
Thursday
18
February
Made In Barcelona
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Made In Barcelona
Thursday
18
February
Augustin Dumay Violin Elina Buksha Violin
Tata Theatre NCPA,Mumbai
Augustin Dumay Elina Buksha
Thursday
18
February
Paradigm Shift Live Music
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
Paradigm Shift
Thursday
18
February
Shannon and The Silent Riot
Hard Rock Cafe Worli,Mumbai
Shannon and The Silent Riot
Wednesday
17
February
Stage 42 Our Stories Our Songs ft Nikhil DSouza Hriday Gattani Max Godman
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Nikhil DSouza Hriday Gattani Max Godman
Wednesday
17
February
Wednesday Night Live with Ioish Riptide Celestial Teapot
blueFROG,Pune
Ioish Riptide Celestial Teapot
Tuesday
16
February
Best in StandUp with Anish Shah
Palladium Mall High Street Phoenix,Mumbai
Anish Shah
Sunday
27
December
Sunburn Goa 2015
Small Vagator,Goa
David Guetta and Martin Garrix and many more
Sunday
27
December
Vh1 Supersonic GOA
Candolim,Goa
Axwell and Disclosure and many more
Saturday
19
December
Mumbai Comic Con 2015
Bombay Convention amp Exhibition Centre,Mumbai
Sylvester McCoy Joe Harris Gavin John Aung Rob Denbleyker
Wednesday
16
December
Smirnoff Experience Presents RATATAT
The Humming Tree,Bengaluru
RATATAT
Friday
11
December
Smirnoff Experience Presents BATTLES
The Humming Tree,Bangalore
BATTLES and Space Behind The Yellow Room
Sunday
6
December
Sunburn Arena with Afrojack
Aquatica,Kolkata
Afrojack
Saturday
5
December
Sunburn Arena with Afrojack
Confluence Banquets and Resorts,Chennai
Afrojack
Friday
4
December
Sunburn Arena with Afrojack
Worlds of Wonder,NCR
Afrojack
Thursday
3
December
The GREAT Britain and NH7 Present Hidden Orchestra Peasants King The Clameens and Thumpers
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Hidden Orchestra Peasants King The Clameens and Thumpers
Thursday
3
December
The Exchange
The Lalit Hotel,Mumbai
Various
Sunday
29
November
PSYlent Sunday Episode 4 ft Janux Qube AJ Psybaba Tonefabrik
blueFROG,Pune
PSYlent Sunday Episode 4 ft Janux Qube AJ Psybaba Tonefabrik
Sunday
29
November
Simply The Blues Dana Gillespie
blueFROG,Bengaluru
Dana Gillespie
Saturday
28
November
The Best in Standup Comedy
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Bhavish Ailani Vinay Sharma Abhis Upmanyu
Saturday
28
November
Retro Night with DJ Leon Russell and DJ Gavin
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Leon Russell Gavin
Saturday
28
November
MegaFROG Saturday feat DJ Abhishek Mantri
blueFROG,Pune
Abishek Mantri
Saturday
28
November
SKAZI
blueFROG,Bengaluru
SKAZI
Saturday
28
November
Simply The Blues Dana Gillespie
Qla,Delhi
Dana Gillespie
Saturday
28
November
Sunburn Arena with Afrojack
Amanora Park Town,Pune
Afrojack
Friday
27
November
THE FIX ft DJ Uri Paper Queen Blame Adam Souluble
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
DJ Uri Paper Queen Blame Adam Souluble
Friday
27
November
Vh1 Supersonic Arcade with Above and Beyond followed by the Official After Party
blueFROG,Pune
Nawed Khan Nikhil Chinapa Grum Above amp Beyond
Friday
27
November
Superdry KRUNK Live Sessions
S Cafe and Bar,Chandigarh
ALO WALA and EZ Riser
Thursday
26
November
JazzBack feat Mezcal Jazz Unit Dhir and Friends
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Mezcal Jazz Unit
Thursday
26
November
Simply The Blues Dana Gillespie
Sol de Goa,Goa
Dana Gillespie
Thursday
26
November
Shine A Light 20 Voice of The Silent hills
Saimika Park,Cherrapunjee Meghalaya
20 Plus Bands
Wednesday
25
November
Simply The Blues Dana Gillespie
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Dana Gillespie
Wednesday
25
November
Wednesday Night Live With Fiddlecraft
blueFROG,Pune
Fiddlecraft
Friday
20
November
Superdry KRUNK Live Sessions MadboyMink
High Spirits,Pune
MadboyMink
Tuesday
17
November
Andreas Haefliger Piano
Tata Theatre NCPA,Mumbai
Andreas Haefliger
Monday
16
November
Tannhauser Wagner
Dance Theatre Godrej NCPA,Mumbai
NCPAThe Metropolitan Opera New York
Sunday
15
November
Indian Comedy Club Presents Tapathon
Tap Andheri,Mumbai
Anirban Dasgupta Sapan Verma
Saturday
14
November
Mtvi Xtreme with Slash
Supernova Arena and Convention Centre,Bengaluru
Slash with Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators along with many more
Friday
13
November
Sunburn City Festival
TBA,Mumbai
DJ Snake R3hab DJ Chuckie DJ Joshi Matisse and Sadko DJ Sartek Shaan DJ SA MojoJojo
Wednesday
11
November
Live StandUp Comedy with Zakir Khan and Vaibhav Sethia
Canvas Laugh Club,Mumbai
Zakir Khan Vaibhav Sethia
Sunday
8
November
Vaani featuring Thaikkudam Bridge and Aflatunes
Matoshree Lawns,Mumbai
Thaikkudam Bridge Aflatunes
Saturday
7
November
Mtvi Xtreme with Slash
Reliance JIO Gardens,Mumbai
Slash Miles Kennedy and The Conspirators along with many more
Friday
6
November
John McLaughlin and The 4th Dimension
Jamshed Bhabha Theatre NCPA,Mumbai
John McLaughlin amp The 4th Dimension
Friday
6
November
Superdry KRUNK Live Sessions Aqua Dominatrix with Kini and Steve
The Farm,Hyderabad
Aqua Dominatrix with Kini and Steve
Thursday
5
November
Lucky Ali
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Lucky Ali
Thursday
5
November
MTVI Xtreme at Hard Rock Cafe Hyderabad
Hard Rock Cafe,Hyderabad
TBA One of Indias biggest bands
Thursday
5
November
MTVI Xtreme at Hard Rock Cafe Gurgaon
Hard Rock Cafe,Gurgaon
TBA One of Indias biggest bands
Saturday
31
October
Bruce Dickinson
The Lalit,Mumbai
Bruce Dickinson and more
Saturday
31
October
blueFROG Bangalore and Submerge Present Mad Stupid Halloween Party
blueFROG,Benagluru
Various
Friday
30
October
Harley Rock Riders Season VI
Richardson amp Cruddas Byculla,Mumbai
Megadeth Abraxas Bhayanak Maut Coshish and many more
Friday
30
October
Awestrung
High Street Phoenix,Mumbai
Clinton Cerejo Nikhil Dsouza
Friday
30
October
Superdry KRUNK Live Sessions Donn Bhat and Your Chin
Summer House Cafe,New Delhi
Donn Bhat and Your Chin
Thursday
29
October
Jio MAMI Mumbai Film Festival
Various,Mumbai
Various
Thursday
29
October
Indus Creed at the Hard Rock Cafe
Hard Rock Cafe,Pune
Indus Creed
Thursday
29
October
Parikrama at 24 Play For A Cause
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Parikrama and Ehsaan Noorani along with Mohan and Coco
Wednesday
28
October
Red Bull Music Academy presents xxxy India Tour
Todi Mill Social Lower Parel,Mumbai
xxxy
Saturday
24
October
Biswa In Your Face
Canvas Laugh Club,Mumbai
Biswa Kalyan Rath
Saturday
24
October
October Octaves An Evening of High Tunes
NIMHANS Convention Centre,Bengaluru
Louiz Banks Gino Banks Bala Bhaskar Keith Peters Giridhar Udupa Pramath Kiran Bhargav Halambi
Saturday
24
October
UnCensored Feat DJ SA
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
DJ SA
Saturday
24
October
Music Forever
Rang Sharda,Mumbai
Madan Shukla Swaroop Bhalwankar Parul Mishra Pratibha Waghmare
Saturday
24
October
Suman Sridhar Live at The Hive
The Hive Khar W,Mumbai
Suman Sridhar
Saturday
24
October
The Best In StandUp Comedy
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Anirban Dasgupta Kamal Singh Dhruv Deshpande
Saturday
24
October
A Culture Shoq StandUp Specials features Magic Manas
The Hive Khar W,Mumbai
Magic Manas
Saturday
24
October
Biswa In Your Face
Canvas Laugh Club,Mumbai
Biswa Kalyan Rath
Friday
23
October
One World Many Musics Strings in the Wind
Experimental Theatre NCPA,Mumbai
U Rajesh mandolin Anil Srinivasan piano Rakesh Chaurasia bansuri Satyajit Talwalkar tabla
Thursday
22
October
Atul Ahuja amp The Band Live Music
Hard Rock Cafe Worli,Mumbai
Atul Ahuja
Thursday
22
October
Laughter Night with Sunil Pal
Kashinath Ghanekar Natyagruha,Thane W
Sunil Pal
Wednesday
21
October
The Blue Boosters Club Tribute to Creedence Clearwater Revival
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
The Blue Boosters Club
Tuesday
20
October
Improv Students Showcase
The Hive Khar W,Mumbai
Adam Dow and Group
Tuesday
20
October
Live StandUp Comedy
Canvas Laugh Club,Mumbai
Vinay Sharma Raunaq Rajani Siddharth Dudeja Madhvendra Singh Angad Singh Ranyal
Saturday
17
October
Stir Krazy
Phoenix Marketcity,Mumbai
Cyrus Broacha Kunal Vijaykar
Saturday
17
October
Contemporary Dance Workshop by Amit Neekhar
Andheri Base Mumbai,Mumbai
Amit Neekhar
Friday
16
October
Ankit Tiwari Live In Concert
Phoenix Marketcity,Bengaluru
Ankit Tiwari
Sunday
11
October
Ek Duje Ke Liye
Rang Sharda Mumbai,Mumbai
Various
Sunday
11
October
The Flight of the Octaves
Tata Theatre NCPA,Mumbai
The Salvation Singers
Saturday
10
October
Rock U Nite
Somaiya Hospital Ground Sion,Mumbai
Agnee The Raghu Dixit Project Thaikkudam Bridge Junkyard Groove
Saturday
10
October
NCPA Nakshatra Dance Festival
Experimental Theatre NCPA,Mumbai
Ratikant Mohapatra
Friday
9
October
Improv Comedy Mumbai
Canvas Laugh Club,Mumbai
Improv Comedy Mumbai
Friday
9
October
Live StandUp Comedy
Striker Pub And Kitchen,Delhi
Aadar Malik Abijit Ganguly and Abhishek Upmanyu
Friday
9
October
Gordie MacKeeman and His Rhythm Boys
Windmills Craftworks,Bengaluru
Gordie MacKeeman amp His Rhythm Boys
Monday
5
October
Open Mic
Canvas Laugh Club,Mumbai
Various
Sunday
4
October
Indian Comedy Club Presents Live StandUp Comedy
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Atul Khatri Karthik Kumar
Sunday
4
October
Hard Rock Cafe Presents Puddle of Mudd In association With VH1
Hard Rock Cafe,Delhi
Puddle of Mudd
Thursday
1
October
Late Night Comedy
Haagen Dazs,Bengaluru
Kiran Hiriyanna Shekar Vijayan
Wednesday
30
September
Live Music Live ft Purbayan amp Suphala
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Purbayan amp Suphala
Tuesday
29
September
Hard Rock Cafe
Hard Rock Cafe,Mumbai
Puddle of Mudd
Monday
28
September
Sorabh Pants Travelling Pants 20
Jagriti Theatre Whitefield,Bengaluru
Sorabh Pant
Sunday
27
September
Things They Wouldnt Let Me Say
Alliance Francaise,Delhi
Aditi Mittal
Saturday
26
September
Travelling Pants by Sorabh Pant
Canvas Laugh Club,Mumbai
Sorabh Pant
Saturday
26
September
Retro Night with The Other People
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
The Other People
Saturday
26
September
The Humour Showdown
Club Rhino,Delhi
Appurv Gupta Abijit Ganguly Kishore Dayani
Friday
25
September
The Improvisers
Canvas Laugh Club,Mumbai
Kanan Gill Abish Mathew Kaneez Surka
Friday
25
September
Simply the Blues Lil Red amp The Roosters
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Lil Red amp The Roosters
Thursday
24
September
StrayDog Night Present Daniel Fernandes Manan Desai Sapan Verma
Canvas Laugh Club,Mumbai
Daniel Fernandes Sapan Verma Manan Desai
Thursday
24
September
Tribute to Guns N Roses by 2 Blue
Hard Rock Cafe Worli,Mumbai
2Blue
Thursday
24
September
Metallica tribute by Orion
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
Orion
Wednesday
23
September
Sukanti and Anushree
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Sukanti and Anushree
Saturday
19
September
Teri Miko Opening Set Ali Merchant
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
DJ Teri Miko
Friday
18
September
Bollywood Night with 2Blue and DJ Shaan at Hard Rock Cafe Andheri
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
2Blue and DJ Shaan
Thursday
17
September
MotherJane Live Music
Hard Rock Cafe,Benagluru
Motherjane
Sunday
13
September
Band on the Run featuring The Local Train
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
The Local Train
Friday
11
September
DJ Aqeel Live Music
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
DJ Aqeel
Friday
11
September
Things They Wouldnt Let Me Say
Canvas Laugh Club,Mumbai
Aditi Mittal
Thursday
10
September
2Stroke Tour Ganesh Talkies and Last Remaining Light
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
The Ganesh Talkies Last Remaining Light
Thursday
10
September
Mihir Joshi Band Live Music
Hard Rock Cafe Worli,Mumbai
Mihir Joshi Band
Thursday
10
September
StrayDog Night Presents Sahil Shah Kenneth Sebastian and Karthik Kumar
Canvas Laugh Club,Mumbai
Sahil Bulla Kenneth Sebastian Kartik Kumar
Thursday
10
September
Indian Comedy Club Presents Older Angrier Hairier By Radhika Vaz
DBell Lower Parel,Mumbai
Radhika Vaz
Wednesday
9
September
Norman X Nikhil at Blue Frog
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Norman Doray and Nikhil Chinapa
Friday
4
September
VH1 Supersonic Club Nights feat John Dahlback
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
John Dahlback
Thursday
3
September
Make The Scene Reggae Redemption
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
Various
Thursday
3
September
Iron Maiden Album Listen feat Devoid and Friends
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Devoid and Friends
Wednesday
2
September
F16s Live Music
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
The F16s
Wednesday
2
September
ICM Presents Popcorn
The Hive Khar W,Mumbai
Improv Comedy Mumbai
Wednesday
2
September
FuzzCulture Opening Act Blek
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
FuzzCulture Blek
Wednesday
2
September
Live StandUp Comedy Azeem Banatwalla Nishant Tanwar amp Sonali Thakker
Palladium Mall High Street Phoenix,Mumbai
Azeem Banatwalla Nishant Tanwar Sonali Thakker
Sunday
30
August
Vikram Kapadias Bombay Talkies
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Mansi Multani Ratnabali Bhattacharjee Rasika Dugal Ajay Jayram Utkarsh Mazumdar and Vikram Kapadia
Saturday
29
August
Retro Night The Other People amp DJ Leon Russell
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
The Other People
Friday
28
August
Regenerate 1 ft Orbs amp Zen OX7GEN After Dark amp Troja
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Orbs amp Zen Troja OX7GEN
Thursday
27
August
Nicholson Live
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Nicholson
Wednesday
26
August
Pink Floyd Tribute by Kickstart Freedom
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Kickstart Freedom
Tuesday
25
August
Early Set Mohit Mukhi
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Mohit Mukhi
Saturday
22
August
SARTEK
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Sartek
Friday
21
August
OML Levis 501
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
DJ Ishani Reggae Rajahs Sound Avatar
Thursday
20
August
Pepsi MTV Indies amp blueFROG present RIBBIT
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Mauj Maharaja MC Kaur and Naezy
Wednesday
19
August
RAF Rakesh and Friends
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Rakesh Chaurasia Gino Banks Sheldon Dsilva Sangeet Haldipur Satyajit Talwalkar
Wednesday
12
August
A Best In StandUp Comedy Night Wednesday Wisecrackers by The Awkward Fruit at Cheval
Cheval,Mumbai
Brij Bhakta Azeem Banatwalla
Thursday
30
July
KRUNK Showcase Your Chin with Kumail and Aqua Dominatrix
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Your Chin Kumail
Thursday
30
July
Bomb Thursdays Bombay Bassment and Krazy Electrons
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
Bombay Bassment Krazy Electrons
Thursday
30
July
Tribute to The Doors by Gary Lawyer
Hard Rock Cafe Worli,Mumbai
Gary Lawyer
Saturday
25
July
Blues NJazz
Experimental Theatre NCPA Nariman Point,Mumbai
Various
Saturday
25
July
Unite The Mirror to Tomorrowland
Dome NSCI SVP Stadium,Mumbai
Various
Thursday
23
July
Coshish DVD Launch Tour with Opening Act by Sparsh
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Coshish
Thursday
23
July
Tribute to Bryan Adams by Sheldon Pereira
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
Sheldon Pereira
Thursday
23
July
Lagori Live Music
Hard Rock Cafe Worli,Mumbai
Lagori The Band
Wednesday
22
July
A Tribute to the Divas by Keshia Braganza
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Keshia Braganza
Sunday
19
July
EDM Night with DJ Shiva
Bombay Exhibition Centre Goregaon E,Mumbai
DJ Shiva
Saturday
18
July
Rap on the Big Mic 13
The Hive Khar W,Mumbai
Various
Saturday
18
July
sLick Showcase Iria with Neyha Tolani and Maulik
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Iria with Neyha Tolani and Maulik
Friday
17
July
Notes in a Song with Sameer Rahat
The Hive Khar W,Mumbai
Sameer Rahat
Thursday
16
July
Maati Baani with Opening Act by Boombay Djembe Folas
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Maati Baani
Thursday
16
July
Clay Crown and Punk On Toast
Hard Rock Cafe Worli,Mumbai
Clay Crown and Punk On Toast
Wednesday
15
July
Out With The Old That 70s Rock N Roll A Tribute by Sweet Wine
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Vivek Date
Sunday
12
July
Peter Cat Recording Co Album Launch
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Suryakant Vocalsguitarorgan Rohan Bass Kartik organguitarelectronics Karan beats
Saturday
11
July
megaFROG Sat ft Anish Sood
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Anish Sood
Friday
10
July
One Night in Mumbai Minitech Project
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Minitech Project
Thursday
9
July
Solo Indien
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Solo Indien
Wednesday
8
July
The Darshan Doshi Collective
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Darshan Doshi Drums Parthiv Gohil Singer Chirag Katti Sitar Jarvis Menezes Keyboards Rushad Mistry Bass Guitar
Sunday
5
July
Comeowdy For a Cause
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Kunal Kamra Kamal Singh Abhishek Upmanyu
Saturday
4
July
The Best in Comedy Store
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
TBA
Saturday
4
July
UnCensored TURN IT UP featuring DJ SA and DJ Ishani
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
DJ Sa amp DJ Ishani
Friday
3
July
TEKKN and Kusai
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
TEKKN amp Kusai
Thursday
2
July
Make The Scene Woodstock
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
The Howard Pereira Trio The MTS House Band feat local artists
Wednesday
1
July
Music and Mystics
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Winit Tikoo Alif
Thursday
25
June
Tribute To John Mayer by CopyCats
Hard Rock Cafe Gurgaon,NCR
The CopyCats
Saturday
20
June
2Stroke Tour Feat Skrat And Aswekeepsearching
Hard Rock Cafe Hyderabad,Hyderabad
Skrat And Aswekeepsearching
Thursday
18
June
Fuzz Culture Live Music
Hard Rock Cafe Gurgaon,NCR
Fuzz Culture
Thursday
18
June
DRozario
Hard Rock Cafe Hyderabad,Hyderabad
Keith DRozario
Thursday
11
June
USP And Aazin Printer
Hard Rock Cafe,Pune
USP And Aazin Printer
Thursday
11
June
Sunfire Rock Fest
EZone Club Marathalli,Bengaluru
Various
Saturday
6
June
A State Of Trance Festival Asia
NSCISVP Stadium,Mumbai
Armin van Buuren
Friday
5
June
Armin Van Buuren at Sunburn Arena
Venue To Be Announced,Hyderabad
Armin Van Buuren
Thursday
4
June
The Underknowns
Hard Rock Cafe Gurgaon,NCR
The Underknowns
Thursday
4
June
Songsmiths Live Music
Hard Rock Cafe,Hyderabad
Songsmiths
Thursday
4
June
Taj Gateway Revolutions
Hard Rock Cafe Worli,Mumbai
Think Floyd Grey Shack and Luke Kenny
Sunday
31
May
Papa CJ Naked One Night Only With Asias Best StandUp Comedian
Epicentre at Apparel House Gurgaon,NCR
Papa CJ
Saturday
30
May
Retro Night The Other People and DJ Leon Russell
blueFROG,Mumbai
The Other People
Friday
29
May
Arjun Vagale
blueFROG,Mumbai
Arjun Vagale
Friday
29
May
The Accidental Comedians
Epicentre at Apparel House Gurgaon,NCR
Aakash Gupta Prakhar Pramod Shashwat Maheshwari Abhishek Upmanyu Manik Mahna
Thursday
28
May
Live StandUp Comedy Anirban Dasgupta Karunesh Talwar Zakir Khan
Manhattan Gurgaon,NCR
Anirban Dasgupta Karunesh Talwar Zakir Khan
Thursday
28
May
Classic Collective Live Music
Hard Rock Cafe Gurgaon,NCR
Classic Collective
Thursday
28
May
Tribute To Queen by the Tribute Inc
Hard Rock Cafe,Pune
Tribute Inc
Thursday
28
May
Tribute to Coldplay by One Nite Stand
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
One Nite Stand
Wednesday
27
May
THE METRO SHOW The blueFROG Collective of International Musicians
blueFROG,Mumbai
Hebe Jones
Wednesday
27
May
Euriska Funny Side Up Wednesday with Kunal Rao Vipul Goyal and Dhruv Deshpande
Euriska North Main Road,Pune
Kunal Rao Dhruv Deshpande Vipul Goyal
Tuesday
26
May
The blueFROG Bar Night feat DJ Leon Russell
blueFROG,Mumbai
Leon Russell
Tuesday
26
May
Early Set By MizzConceptions
blueFROG,Mumbai
MizzConceptions
Sunday
24
May
Sufi Night ft Nizami Bandhu
blueFROG,Mumbai
Nizami Bandhu
Saturday
23
May
BLaNK Live
blueFROG,Mumbai
BLaNK
Friday
22
May
BLaNK Live
blueFROG,Pune
BLaNK
Thursday
21
May
Alliance Francais and blueFROG present L Entourloop
blueFROG,Mumbai
LEntourloop
Wednesday
20
May
THE METRO SHOW The blueFROG Collective of International Musicians
blueFROG,Mumbai
Hebe Jones
Wednesday
20
May
Tribute to Bob Dylan by Vineet Alurkar
blueFROG,Pune
Vineet Alurkar Bhupal Limaye Siddharth Gupta Zubin Balsara Vinit Ravishankar
Tuesday
19
May
Early Set By Chaittali Shrivasttava
blueFROG,Mumbai
Chaittali Shrivasttava
Tuesday
19
May
The blueFROG Bar Night feat DJ Leon Russell
blueFROG,Mumbai
Leon Russell
Monday
18
May
2Blue Tribute to the 80s
Hard Rock Cafe,Pune
2Blue
Sunday
17
May
Playground Festival Club Night feat The ProPheC
blueFROG,Mumbai
The ProPheC
Saturday
16
May
The Comedy Store
blueFROG,Mumbai
Kunal Kamra Kunal RaoVinay Sharma
Saturday
16
May
Rick Maya and Miguel Matoz with Diatonik
blueFROG,Mumbai
Rick Maya Miguel Matoz Diatonik
Friday
15
May
BREED SickFlip Kumail amp EZ Riser
blueFROG,Mumbai
BREED SickFlip Kumail amp EZ Riser
Thursday
14
May
Pointy Zebra presents Mad Men Rocketh
blueFROG,Mumbai
Laxmi Bomb Twist To Break Seal Wanted yesterday
Wednesday
13
May
The Best in Comedy Store
blueFROG,Mumbai
Kunal Karma Vikram Podar Bhavish
Wednesday
13
May
THE METRO SHOW collective of international musicians present popular music through the ages
blueFROG,Mumbai
Lennart Altgenug Hebe Jones Chris Talao Eran Har Even Francesco Becker Robin Van Rhijn
Thursday
30
April
Politik
Hard Rock Cafe Gurgaon,NCR
Politik
Thursday
30
April
Live StandUp Comedy Vasu Primlani Aadar Malik Vikram Poddar
Manhattan Gurgaon,NCR
Vasu Primlani Aaadar Malik Vikram Poddar
Wednesday
29
April
blueFROG Presents
blueFROG,Mumbai
Lennart Altgenug Hebe Jones Chris Talio
Saturday
25
April
Retro Night The Other People and DJ Leon Russell
blueFROG,Mumbai
The Other People DJ Leon Russell
Saturday
25
April
blueFROG Pune Retro Nights The LUKE KENNY MOJO JUKEBOX
blueFROG,Pune
Luke Kenny Mojo Jukebox DJ Sonu DJ Yusuf Kapasi
Friday
24
April
Christ Burstein and Opening Act by Oana
blueFROG,Mumbai
Christ Burstein Oana
Thursday
23
April
Pepsi MTV Indies and blueFROG present Ribbit
blueFROG,Mumbai
TBA
Wednesday
22
April
Pune Arts Community Celebrates World Earth Day
blueFROG,Pune
Prathamesh Tambe ChAtildecopy Suraawani Pune Poetry Slam Showcase Moonbeam Theatre Act One Act Monologue by Mudit Sharma The Big Bang by Swapnils Perf
Tuesday
21
April
Early Set By Vivek Date
blueFROG,Mumbai
Vivek Date
Tuesday
21
April
The blueFROG Bar Night feat DJ Deep
blueFROG,Pune
DJ Deep
Saturday
18
April
Best in Standup Comedy
blueFROG,Mumbai
Vasu Primlani Jaideep Singh Juneja Neville Bharucha
Saturday
18
April
UnCensored Feat DJ SA
blueFROG,Mumbai
DJ Sa
Saturday
18
April
ANKYTRIXX Audio Visual Paradox
blueFROG,Pune
Ankytrixx
Friday
17
April
Avalon UNIVERSAL RELIGION promo party
blueFROG,Mumbai
Leon Avalon
Friday
17
April
DKJ Presents PRAVEEN ACHARY
blueFROG,Pune
Zavion Praveen Achary
Friday
17
April
Shut The Mic Up I TOLD YOU SO
Akshara Theatre Delhi,NCR
Srijan Kaushik Angad Singh Ranyal Maheep Singh
Friday
17
April
SOA50 Celebration Weekend with WampW
Hitex Madhapur,Hyderabad
WampW DJ Anish Sood Shaan
Thursday
16
April
THE METRO SHOW A blueFROG Collective of International Musicians
blueFROG,Mumbai
Lennart Altgenug Keyboards Jeroen Batterink Drums Hebe Jones Vocals Sean Richey Guitar Chris Talio Bass
Thursday
16
April
Time and Talent presents The Other People
blueFROG,Mumbai
The Other People
Thursday
16
April
DJ Deep
blueFROG,Pune
DJ Deep
Thursday
16
April
Live StandUp Comedy Sundeep Rao Kunal Kamra Abhishek Upmanyu
Manhattan Gurgaon,NCR
Sundeep Rao Kunal Kamra Abhishek Upmanyu
Wednesday
15
April
TRIBUTE TO QUEEN
blueFROG,Pune
Michael Pereira Christopher Fonceca Leo Mathew Clynton Fernandes Denzil
Wednesday
15
April
CONCERT Kiara Silver Chorale
Alliance FranAtildesectaise Auditorium,Bangalore
The Kiara Silver Chorale
Tuesday
14
April
DJ Leon Russell
blueFROG,Mumbai
DJ Leon Russell
Sunday
12
April
Theatre at the FROG presents One on ONE
blueFROG,Mumbai
Various Artistes
Saturday
11
April
The Best in Comedy Store
blueFROG,Mumbai
Jaideep Singh Juneja Neville Bharucha Sonali Thakker Kritarth Srinivasan
Saturday
11
April
Sally Doolally
blueFROG,Mumbai
Sally Doolally
Friday
10
April
The Best in Comedy Store
blueFROG,Mumbai
Angad Ranyal Aadar Malik
Friday
10
April
Ankytrixx and Bram Fidder
blueFROG,Mumbai
Ankytrixx
Wednesday
8
April
Ultra Worldwide and Resistance presents around the world with Nic Fanciulli Mumbai presented by Submerge
blueFROG,Mumbai
Nic Fanciulli
Wednesday
1
April
Spiro An MTV indies Takeover
blueFROG Parel Mehboob Studios,Mumbai
Pretty Lights The Glitch Mob
Tuesday
31
March
The blueFROG Bar Night feat DJ Leon Russell
blueFROG,Mumbai
Leon Russell
Sunday
29
March
Footlights 6 acirc the Annual Student Showcase
Alliance Francaise de Bangalore,Bangalore
Tarantismo Creative Dance Company
Saturday
28
March
Best In StandUp Comedy
blueFROG,Mumbai
Rahul Subramanian Nick Pillow Sonali Thakker Jaideep Singh Juneja Mikhail Almeida
Saturday
28
March
Retro Night The Other People amp DJ Leon Russell
blueFROG,Mumbai
Leon Russell The Other People
Friday
27
March
NUCLEYA
blueFROG,Mumbai
NUCLEYA
Friday
27
March
STAGE 42 Presents DJ Uri
blueFROG,Pune
DJ Uri
Thursday
26
March
Nikhil Dsouza Band Special Appearance by Nicholson Opening Act Tejas Menon
blueFROG,Mumbai
Nikhil Dsouza Nicholson Tejas
Thursday
26
March
Best In StandUp Comedy
blueFROG,Pune
Aadar Malik Vipul Goyal Neville B
Thursday
26
March
DJ Deep
blueFROG,Pune
DJ Deep
Wednesday
25
March
Remi Panossian Jazz Trio
Alliance Francaise de Bangalore,Bangalore
Remi Panossian Jazz Trio
Wednesday
25
March
RAGHU DIXIT PROJECT by Kingfisher Ultra
blueFROG,Pune
The Raghu Dixit Project
Saturday
21
March
Anna Brazil
blueFROG Parel,Mumbai
Anna Brazil
Tuesday
17
March
FRANCOPHONIE FESTIVAL Comic Book workshop
Alliance Francaise de Bangalore,Bangalore
Various
Sunday
15
March
EXXTENDED feat ASH ROY Opening Act Maharana
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Ash Roy Maharana
Saturday
14
March
Music in the Great Outdoors
A campsite,Panchgani
Kabir Cafe
Saturday
14
March
sLick amp Neos Ent Present A Day of sLick
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Maulik Narcotiq OneampOne Priyanjana Bullzeye Kohra Magdalena Jeremy Olander Sharam Jey
Friday
13
March
A Day of SLiCK Pre Party
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Sashanti Miss Tara
Friday
13
March
Best In StandUp Comedy
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
TBA
Thursday
12
March
Massive Vibe Live
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
The Right Band Hang Massive Victoria Silvertortoise Craig R Ninja
Wednesday
11
March
THE METRO SHOW A blueFROG Collective of International Musicians
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Lennart Altgenug Jeroen Batterink Hebe Jones Sean Richey Chris Talao Francesco BeckerSchiavo
Saturday
7
March
Live at Stage 42 Festival Anish Sood
blueFROG Parel,Mumbai
Nanok Anish Sood
Friday
6
March
Flyin Colors Get High On Holi
Plot A7 Juhu,Mumbai
DJ Flynn Makasi
Friday
6
March
Holi Reloaded
JVPD Ground Juhu,Mumbai
Mighty Fools Estiva Ankytrixx Beyond 120 DJ Clement The Electrovertz Neyha Tolani RyanO and Neel One and One
Thursday
5
March
ROCK DOUBLE BILL feat Living Syndication US amp Red Seems Right India Early Set Vivek Date
blueFROG Parel,Mumbai
Living Syndication Red Seems Right
Wednesday
4
March
100 COMEDY Nick Pillow Jaideep Singh Juneja Siddharth Dudeja Kautuk Srivastava
Blue Frog Lower Parel,Mumbai
Nick Pillow Jaideep Singh Juneja Siddharth Dudeja Kautuk Srivastava
Tuesday
3
March
NMIMS Euphorias Pro Nite
SVKMs JRM Hall Vile Parle W,Mumbai
DJ Chetas Kanan Gill
Saturday
28
February
DJ SA UnCensored Opening Set DJ Clay
Blue Frog,Pune
DJ Sa
Saturday
28
February
vivo Presents Emerge Music and Art Festival
TBA,Bangalore
AltJ and Rudimental DJ and Daniel Waples and The Petebox and Parvaaz and Advaita
Thursday
26
February
Fender and Blue Frog present Ehsaan Noorani and The Bodhisattwa Trio
Blue Frog Lower Parel,Mumbai
Ehsaan Noorani Bodhisattwa Trio
Thursday
26
February
Faridkot
Hard Rock Cafe,Gurgaon
Faridkot
Thursday
26
February
Mihir Joshi Band
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
Mihir Joshi Band
Tuesday
24
February
CONCERT Cadenza 2015 acirc Piano recital
Alliance Francaise de Bangalore,Bangalore
Marialena Fernandes
Sunday
22
February
MTV Bollyland
Biju Pattnaik Playground,Bhubaneshwar
Mika Ankit Tiwari Kanika Kapoor Benny Dayal Neeti Mohan DJ Chetas DJ NYK and many more
Saturday
21
February
Boney M featuring Liz Mitchell Live
Concert Lawn Noida,Noida
Boney M ft Liz Mitchell
Friday
20
February
Ozora Fest Promo Party Feat Nigel UK Justin Chaos Argentina Wegha Hungary
Blue Frog Lower Parel,Mumbai
Nigel Justin Chaos and Wegha
Thursday
19
February
Whirling Kalapas and Rodney Branigan
Blue Frog Lower Parel,Mumbai
Rodney Branigan and Whirling Kalapas
Thursday
19
February
Tribute to Guns N Roses by 2 Blue
Hard Rock Cafe,Gurgaon
2 Blue
Thursday
19
February
Live Music Bomb Thursday Subsystem amp Fuzzculture
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
Subsystem and FuzzCulture
Thursday
19
February
Overhung
Hard Rock Cafe Worli,Mumbai
Overhung
Wednesday
18
February
Sanjay Divecha and Secret
Blue Frog Lower Parel,Mumbai
Sanjay Divecha
Sunday
15
February
Mukhtiyar Ali India amp Mathias Duplessy France
Blue Frog Lower Parel,Mumbai
Mukhtiyar Ali Mathias Duplessy
Saturday
14
February
Will and The People amp Reggae Rajahs Official Sulafest After Party
Blue Frog Lower Parel,Mumbai
Will and The People and Reggae Rajahs
Saturday
14
February
Global Sound Festival Chennai 2015
VGP Beach Resort,Chennai
Basshunter Kash Trivedi DJ Candice Redding Sound Avtar DJ Chubby Thermal Project DJ Walley
Friday
13
February
Ankytrixx and Friends Present AFFKT Spain
Blue Frog Lower Parel,Mumbai
AFFKT
Thursday
12
February
Will and The People
Blue Frog Lower Parel,Mumbai
Will amp The People
Thursday
12
February
Kamakshi Khanna Collective
Hard Rock Cafe,Gurgaon
Kamakshi Khanna
Thursday
12
February
Live Music Bomb Thursday Kanchan Daniel And The Beards
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
Kanchan Daniel and the Beards with As We Keep Searching
Thursday
12
February
Duncun Rufus
Hard Rock Cafe Worli,Mumbai
Duncun Rufus
Sunday
8
February
DANCE SystAtildeumlme Castafiore at Attakkalari India Biennial
Alliance Francaise de Bangalore,Bangalore
SystAtildeumlme Castafiore
Sunday
8
February
Stage Arts Live presents Joi De Vivre Collaboration for a Cause Paragon Ensemble with Intrigue Sunita Bhuyan
Blue Frog Lower Parel,Mumbai
Paragon Ensemble and Sunita Bhuyan
Saturday
7
February
UnCensored Feat DJ SA
Blue Frog Lower Parel,Mumbai
DJ Sa
Saturday
7
February
Best In Stand Up Comedy
Canvas Laugh Club,Mumbai
Aditi Mittal with Nitin Gupta and Aadar Malik
Saturday
7
February
Sultan and Ned Shepherd USA
Blue Frog,Pune
Sultan and Ned Shepherd
Saturday
7
February
SulaFest 2015
Sula Vineyards,Nashik
Young The Giant Gentlemans Dub Club Will and The People Nucleya Yes Sir Boss Cuban Beats All Stars Speed Caravan Lucky Ali Swarathma Bombay Bassment K
Saturday
7
February
The Magic of Boney M FtMaizie Williams
YMCA College Ground,Chennai
Boney M ft Maizie Williams
Friday
6
February
STAND UP Just Joking
Alliance Francaise de Bangalore,Bangalore
Nishant Joke Singh
Friday
6
February
BLiSS Israel Opening Set Moss
Blue Frog Lower Parel,Mumbai
BLiSS
Friday
6
February
Stand Up Thought Experiment
Canvas Laugh Club,Mumbai
Nitin Gupta
Friday
6
February
Global Music Festival Feat Breger Germany
Blue Frog,Pune
Breger
Thursday
5
February
Kefaya Italy and UK
Blue Frog Lower Parel,Mumbai
Kefaya ItalyUK Various
Thursday
5
February
DJ Deep
Blue Frog,Pune
DJ Deep
Thursday
5
February
Orion
Hard Rock Cafe Worli,Mumbai
Orion
Wednesday
4
February
Kefaya Italy and UK Opening Act New Jersey City University Quartet
Blue Frog Lower Parel,Mumbai
Kefaya ItalyUK Various
Wednesday
4
February
Global Music Festival Wednesday Night Live Feat Smokestack
Blue Frog,Pune
Smokestack
Wednesday
4
February
Best In Stand Up Comedy
Canvas Laugh Club,Mumbai
Kunal Kamra with Nitin Gupta and Deep Chhabria
Wednesday
4
February
Bhavana Reddy Tangled In Emotions Album Launch Tour
Hard Rock Cafe,Hyderabad
Bhavana Reddy
Tuesday
3
February
DJ Deep at the blueFROG Bar Night
Blue Frog,Pune
DJ Deep
Sunday
1
February
CONCERT From Classical Music to Flamenco
Alliance Francaise de Bangalore,Bangalore
Serge Lopez and Nathalie Marin
Sunday
1
February
EXXTENDED Feat ADANA TWINS
Blue Frog Lower Parel,Mumbai
Adana Twins
Saturday
31
January
Retro Night The Other People amp DJ Russel
Blue Frog,Mumbai
The Other People
Friday
30
January
Adana Twins
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Adana Twins
Thursday
29
January
Avial
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Avial
Saturday
24
January
Dust
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Dust
Thursday
22
January
Emerge Music amp Art show Conceptualized by LIVE Viacom18
Blue Frog,Mumbai
These Reigning Days Mad Orange Fireworks
Wednesday
21
January
Caralisa Illusion Album Launch
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Caralisa Monteiro
Tuesday
20
January
Zima Fest Promo Party Feat Madboy Mink
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Madboy Mink
Saturday
17
January
DJ SA UnCensored Opening Act Natania
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Natania DJ Sa
Friday
16
January
REGENERATE Ft Qwiver Audio Glitch Kaleekarma
Blue Frog,Pune
Qwiver Audio Glitch Kaleekarma
Friday
16
January
Zero One Label Night Feat Earthling UK Chromatome USA Everblast UKUSA
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Earthling UK Chromatome USA Everblast UKUSA
Thursday
15
January
Best In StandUp Comedy Sapan Verma Atul Khatri Kautuk Srivastava
Blue Frog,Pune
Sapan Verma Atul Khatri Kautuk Srivastava
Thursday
15
January
DJ Deep
Blue Frog,Pune
DJ Deep
Thursday
15
January
Rising Star
Canvas Laugh Club,Mumbai
Vikram Poddar Kunal Kamra Jaideep Singh Juneja
Thursday
15
January
Dated Produced by Limbu Mirchi Productions
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Ivan Rodrigues and Archana Patel Cameo by Raul Valmiki
Wednesday
14
January
Wednesday Night Live Ft Colour Compound
Blue Frog,Pune
The Colour Compound
Wednesday
14
January
We Call Your Bullshit
Canvas Laugh Club,Mumbai
Clifford Afonso Dhruv Sachdeva
Tuesday
13
January
The blueFROG Bar Night
Blue Frog,Pune
DJ Deep
Wednesday
31
December
New Years Eve with DJ Leon Russel and DJ Monty
Blue Frog,Mumbai
DJ Leon Russel and DJ Monty
Sunday
28
December
Los Dorados Mexico
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Los Dorados Mexico
Saturday
27
December
DJ SA
Blue Frog,Pune
DJ Sa
Wednesday
24
December
Christmas Eve with DJ SA
Blue Frog,Mumbai
DJ Sa
Friday
19
December
Shiva Soundsystem Special Guests
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Shiva Soundsystem Special Guests
Wednesday
17
December
John Mayer Experience by Reuel Benedict Collective
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Reuel Benedict Collective and Family
Wednesday
17
December
Wednesday Night Live feat USP A Mutual Question
Blue Frog,Pune
USP A Mutual Question
Saturday
13
December
The Elektrovertz
Blue Frog,Pune
The Elektrovertz
Tuesday
9
December
DJ Deep At The blueFROG Bar Night
Blue Frog,Pune
DJ Deep
Sunday
7
December
EXXTENDED featuring ANKYTRIXX Audio Visual Paradox
Blue Frog,Mumbai
ANKYTRIXX
Saturday
6
December
RESET Electronic Music Showcase
Blue Frog,Pune
ANKYTRIXX ARJUN VAGALE BIG CITY HARMONICS BLOT JITTER KOHRA MMAT OOZEUNDAT PAWAS PRAVEEN ACHARY QWIVER SANDUNES AUDIO GLITCH COLOR RAY
Friday
5
December
Sunburn Promo Party feat Carnage
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Carnage
Friday
5
December
Think Floyd
Blue Frog,Pune
THINK FLOYD
Friday
5
December
THEATRE The Narrator
Alliance Francaise de Bangalore,Bangalore
Harsh Shah
Thursday
4
December
Tribute to Elvis Presley by Gary Lawyer
Blue Frog,Pune
Gary Lawyer
Wednesday
3
December
LOCAL HEROES
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Kunal Kamra and Vikram Poddar with Neville Bharucha and Mikhail Almeida
Wednesday
3
December
blueFROG and Inroom Records Present Black Ink
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Black Ink feat Imran Khan Sitar Naviin Gandharv Belabaharr
Wednesday
3
December
Blackberry Menswear Presents Masters of World Music feat Vieux Farka TourAtildecopy Mali
Blue Frog,Pune
Vieux Farka TourAtildecopy Mali
Wednesday
3
December
PIANO RECITAL Christian Leotta
Alliance Francaise de Bangalore,Bangalore
Christian Leotta
Tuesday
2
December
Un Viaje Hacia TangoConsciente 2014
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Various Artists
Thursday
27
November
Tribute to Elvis Presley by Gary Lawyer
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Gary Lawyer
Wednesday
26
November
Goldspot
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Goldspot
Sunday
23
November
No Frontiers With Clinton Cerejo
Ravindra Bharathi Hyderabad,Hyderabad
Clinton Cerejo
Wednesday
19
November
Avi and The Uprising
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Avi The Uprising
Tuesday
18
November
The blueFROG Bar Night
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Various
Tuesday
18
November
No Frontiers With Clinton Cerejo
Music Academy Chennai,Chennai
Clinton Cerejo
Tuesday
18
November
Melbourne International Comedy Presents Raw Comedy India 3
Fat Lulus Cafe and Bar Gurgoan,National Capital Region NCR
Raghav Mandava David Williams Kate Mclennan Elbow Skin Ronny Chieng Nish Kumar
Sunday
16
November
DJ Deep
blueFROG,Pune
DJ Deep
Sunday
16
November
JFK Unplugged
Museum Theatre,Chennai
Anu and Viji Cheyur Keith Peters
Sunday
16
November
No Frontiers With Clinton Cerejo
Good Shepherd Auditorium,Bangalore
Good Shepherd Auditorium
Saturday
15
November
Red Bull Music Academy Presents Hudson Mohawke India Tour
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Hudson Mohawke
Saturday
15
November
Voices Over With Shillong Chamber Choir
Music Academy Chennai,Chennai
The Shillong Chamber Choir
Friday
14
November
GQ Playlist in association with Breakbounce Streetwear feat Sky Rabbit Dualist Inquiry
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Sky Rabbit Dualist Inquiry
Friday
14
November
Jasrangi With Sanjeev Abhyankar and Ashwini Bhide Deshpande
Music Academy Chennai,Chennai
Ashwini Bhide Deshpande Sanjeev Abhyankar Ajinkya Joshi Rohit Mujumdar Milind Kulkarni Tanmay Deochake
Friday
14
November
Melbourne International Comedy Presents Raw Comedy India 3
Mocha,Kolkata
Raghav Mandava David Williams Kate Mclennan Elbow Skin Ronny Chieng Nish Kumar
Wednesday
12
November
Success Go Go Berlin
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Success Go Go Berlin
Tuesday
11
November
Melbourne International Comedy Presents Raw Comedy India 3
The Biere Club,Bangalore
Raghav Mandava David Williams Kate Mclennan Elbow Skin Ronny Chieng Nish Kumar
Sunday
9
November
Melbourne International Comedy Festival
blueFROG,Mumbai
Various
Sunday
9
November
Madras Maalai II Taal the Rhythms of India
Sir Mutha Venkata Subba Rao Concert Hall,Chennai
Rajesh Vaidhya Naveen Kumar Stephen Devassy Josy John Arun Kumar
Saturday
8
November
Melbourne International Comedy Festival
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Various
Saturday
8
November
DJ OOF France
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
DJ OOF
Saturday
8
November
SVeShekhers Brand New Comedy Modhi Vilaiyadu Paappa
Vani Mahal,Chennai
S Ve Shekher
Friday
7
November
Submerge and blueFROG Present Dirty Vegas John 00 Fleming
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Dirty Vegas John 00 Fleming
Friday
7
November
Melbourne International Comedy Presents Raw Comedy India 3
Cafe Nemo,Mumbai
Raghav Mandava David Williams Kate Mclennan Elbow Skin Ronny Chieng Nish Kumar
Thursday
6
November
The Inspector Cluzo As Animals
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
The Inspector Cluzo As Animals
Thursday
6
November
DJ Deep
blueFROG,Pune
DJ Deep
Wednesday
5
November
NH7 presents UK Showcase
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Chad Valley Houdini Dax The Emerald Armada
Wednesday
5
November
Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2014 Biggest Festival Of Indian Classical Arts
Narada Gana Sabha Auditorium,Chennai
Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
Tuesday
4
November
NH7 presents The Aussie BBQ
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Cloud Control Money For Rope Peking Duk Appleonia
Sunday
2
November
THE BEST IN STANDUP COMEDY Vipul Goyal Karunesh Talwar Vikramjit Singh
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Vipul Goyal Karunesh Talwar Vikramjit Singh
Sunday
2
November
JANUX MIKE AUSTRALIEN
blueFROG,Mumbai
JANUX MIKE AUSTRALIEN
Sunday
2
November
DJ Deep
blueFROG,Pune
DJ Deep
Sunday
2
November
Malgudi Express by WeMove Theatre
Alliance Francaise de Bangalore,Bangalore
WeMove Theatre
Saturday
1
November
MOSHPIT 2014 ROCK SHOW IN AHMEDABAD
YMCA International Centre,Ahmedabad
Trinergic Contravene Slaughter Cage Denied Prophecies Screams of Insanity The Lotus Eaters Pessimistic Graves Clandestine India
Saturday
1
November
Nanok EP Launch Kumail
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Nanok Kumail
Saturday
1
November
DJ Clement Dsouza
blueFROG,Pune
DJ Clement Dsouza
Friday
31
October
The ArtRightIs Company presents EREBUS Darkness Personified
Alliance Francaise de Bangalore,Bangalore
The ArtRightIs Company
Friday
31
October
Echhe Kore
Sisir Mancha Kolkata,Kolkata
Subhajeet Banerjee Payel Ghosh Sankhadip Biswas Tanmoy Mandol Ajoy Biswas Adris Kr Roy Sarojit Bala Suman Baidya Soutam Das Sk Samim Hosen
Wednesday
29
October
Bombay Bassment Kwest Konnection
blueFROG,Pune
Bombay Bassment Kwest Konnection
Sunday
26
October
Best In StandUp Comedy Angad Singh Ranyal Atul Khatri Anirban Dasgupta
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Angad Singh Ranyal Atul Khatri Anirban Dasgupta
Sunday
26
October
DJ Deep
blueFROG,Bangalore
DJ Deep
Sunday
26
October
Plebeian Grandstand Quarantine
Alliance Francaise de Bangalore,Bangalore
Plebeian Grandstand Quarantine
Saturday
25
October
Retro Night The Other People amp DJ Russel
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
The Other People and DJ Russel
Saturday
25
October
Lost Stories
blueFROG,Pune
Lost Stories
Friday
24
October
Atmospherics Musical Fusion Live In Concert
Music Academy,Chennai
Various
Thursday
23
October
AF CINEMA Aya de Yopougon Aya of Yop City
Alliance Francaise de Bangalore,Bangalore
Various
Tuesday
21
October
Best In StandUp Comedy Anirban Dasgupta Kamal Trilok Singh Rahul Subramanian Kunal Kamra Aditya Vikram Poddar Nick Pillow
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Anirban Dasgupta Kamal Trilok Singh Rahul Subramanian Kunal Kamra Aditya Vikram Poddar Nick Pillow
Monday
20
October
Dharmashok
Academy Of Fine Arts Kolkata,Kolkata
Debshankar Haldar Senjuti Mukhopadhyay Sanjib Sarkar Kamal Brahma Manab Ghosh Dr Tapanjyoti Das
Sunday
19
October
Bertolt Brechtacircs war musical by ForumThree
Alliance Francaise de Bangalore,Bangalore
Various
Sunday
19
October
Asha Bhosle Live in Concert with Sudesh Bhosle
GMDC Ground Ahmedabad,Ahmedabad
Asha Bhosle Sudesh Bhosle
Sunday
19
October
Silence Court Is In Session By The Studio
Music Academy Chennai,Chennai
Students of Sastra University
Sunday
19
October
Caught In The Net and Jet Lag
Music Academy,Chennai
Anusha R Zaheer Ahamed Ritu Philip Sai Veerya M Abishek Narayan Abhishek Dutta Lavanya Krishna Rahul R Sankkar C Sengavi T Srinath N Vaishnavi S Vigne
Saturday
18
October
Vh1 Supersonic Club Nights feat BLOT AV Set
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
BLOT
Saturday
18
October
BASS CAMP FESTIVAL SYMBIZ SOUND ft ZHI MC Germany TripShot Crew EZ Riser amp Carius
blueFROG,Pune
Symbiz Sound ft Zhi MC Germany SickFlip EZ Riser Ox7gen amp more
Saturday
18
October
Funny Night With Kapil Sharma
Karnavati Club Limited Ahmedabad,Ahmedabad
Kapil Sharma
Saturday
18
October
Sunburn R3hab Tour
MGM Beach Resorts Chennai,Chennai
R3hab
Saturday
18
October
A Tribute To Scorpions And Rolling Stones
Museum Theatre,Chennai
Fourth Dimension
Saturday
18
October
Cinderella Dutch National Ballet
PVR Ampa Skywalk,Chennai
Various
Friday
17
October
BASS CAMP Festival Symbiz Sound ft Zhi MC Germany SickFlip EZ Riser Ox7gen amp more
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Symbiz Sound ft Zhi MC Germany SickFlip EZ Riser Ox7gen amp more
Friday
17
October
Whiptongue Janux BrazilIndia Psy Trance
blueFROG,Pune
Whiptongue Janux
Friday
17
October
Vadavooran An Epic Musical Drama On Maanikkavasagar
Narada Gana Sabha Auditorium,Chennai
Swaminathan A Girish Vijay Viswanathan Tejaswini Vijay Kavitha Sivakumar JVenkat Subramanian Rishi Raj GRamesh Kathadi Ramamurthy Shivaji Chaturvedi G
Thursday
16
October
Pepsi MTV Indies and Blue Frog presents Ribbit ft Scribe Album Launch and Dark Circle Factory
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Scribe Dark Circle Factory
Thursday
16
October
Groove Gully Live at Hard Rock Cafe Worli
Hard Rock Cafe Worli,Mumbai
Groove Gully
Thursday
16
October
Best In StandUp Comedy Aadar Malik Kenny Sebastian
blueFROG,Pune
Aadar Malik Kenny Sebastian
Thursday
16
October
Bangalore Little Theatre presents Salaam Robi
Alliance Francaise de Bangalore,Bangalore
Various
Wednesday
15
October
Donn Bhat Passenger Revelator Teddy Boy Kill Viceversa
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Donn Bhat Passenger Revelator Teddy Boy Kill Viceversa
Wednesday
15
October
Nano Twist Music Premiere Celebrations
blueFROG Mehrauli,Delhi
Obed Zeme Project Trizya
Wednesday
15
October
PEPSI MTV RIBBIT blueFROG Scribe quotHail Mogamboquot Album Launch Dark Circle Factory
blueFROG,Pune
Scribe Dark Circle Factory
Monday
13
October
Going Solo Presents Dont Wake Me
Gyan Manch,Kolkata
Jaye Griffiths
Monday
13
October
Going Solo Presents If These Spasms Could Speak
Gyan Manch,Kolkata
Robert Softleys
Sunday
12
October
Parvati Night
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Giuseppe Parvati Records Lab rats Neville WAF
Sunday
12
October
DJ Deep
blueFROG,Pune
DJ Deep
Sunday
12
October
PLAY READING The toy cart of clay Atrium
Alliance Francaise de Bangalore,Bangalore
Various
Saturday
11
October
sLick Turns 3 Guy J Israel Ankytrixx
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Ankytrixx and Guy J
Saturday
11
October
blueFROG and Audio Aashram present Area 79
blueFROG Mehrauli,Delhi
WHRIKK
Saturday
11
October
Vh1 Supersonic Club Night feat Whosane Anastasa
blueFROG,Pune
Whosane Anastasa
Saturday
11
October
THEATRE Antigone acirc An adaptation by Abhishek Sundaravadanan
BNBahadur Institute of Management Sciences,Bangalore
Various
Saturday
11
October
Indie Night
Summer House Cafe,New Delhi
Flapjack and Madfoxes
Saturday
11
October
Electro Dandiya with DJ Notorious
Hilton Hotel Chennai,Chennai
DJ Notorious
Saturday
11
October
Navotsavam presents Shobana
Music Academy Chennai,Chennai
Various
Friday
10
October
Vh1 Supersonic Club Nights feat Vachan Chinnappa and DJ Uri
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Vachan Chinnappa and DJ Uri
Friday
10
October
GRAIN Live Set Feat Monica Dogra
blueFROG Mehrauli,Delhi
GRAIN Feat Monica Dogra
Friday
10
October
Donn Bhat feat Toymob Teddy Boy Kill Viceversa
blueFROG,Pune
Donn Bhat feat Toymob Teddy Boy K vice versa
Friday
10
October
STANDUP Older Angrier Hairier acirc Written and Performed by Radhika Vaz
Alliance Francaise de Bangalore,Bangalore
Radhika Vaz
Friday
10
October
Spandan14
L D College Of Engineering Ahmedabad,Ahmedabad
Anushka Manchanda
Friday
10
October
Chithra Mano Live
Kamaraj Arangam Chennai,Chennai
Chitra Mano
Thursday
9
October
Le Ptit Cine Concert feat Le Philharmonique de la Roquette France
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
le philharmonique de la roquette
Thursday
9
October
Mat Zo UK
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Mat Zo UK
Thursday
9
October
Barefaced Liar The Circus
blueFROG Mehrauli,Delhi
Barefaced Liar The Circus
Wednesday
8
October
Tides From Nebula
blueFROG Mehrauli,Delhi
Tides From Nebula
Saturday
4
October
The Grand Mammoth Festival MMXIV
Marine Centre,Navi Mumbai
Narkasur Primitiv SceptreIndia GUTSLIT Zygnema Devoid
Sunday
28
September
THE STORMFEST ANNIVERSARY
Rastafa,Pune
Ephemeral Knights amp Circles Consecration Chaoskampf Providence Bombay The Down Troddence
Wednesday
24
September
Sky Rabbit
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Sky Rabbit
Saturday
20
September
Janux Karan Third Eye
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Karan Third Eye amp Janux
Saturday
20
September
The New Wave PreGig 7 DELHI feat OH ROCKET Kol SHANTANU PANDIT
Roost Bistro,New Delhi
OhRocket Shantanu Pandit
Friday
19
September
Suraj Mani the Tattva Tripper Live at The Humming Tree Bangalore
The Humming Tree Indiranagar,Bangalore
Suraj Mani
Thursday
18
September
Emerge Experience Tomorrows Craze Today feat DISMANTLE UK
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Dismantle
Thursday
18
September
Outrage Festival India presents Providence CF Guillotine Grammy Winning Effort Phobia Kraken and Passages Live IKandy
IKandy,Gurgaon Haryana
Providence Mumbai Guillotine Colossal Figures Grammy Winning Effort Phobia Kraken and Passages
Thursday
18
September
The New Wave PreGig 6 BANGALORE feat Space Behind The Yellow Room
Indigo Live Music Bar,Bangalore
Space Behind The Yellow Room
Wednesday
17
September
Pepsi MTV Indies and Blue Frog presents Ribbit ft Live Banned and Laxmi Bomb Album EP Launch
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Ribbit ft Live Banned and Laxmi Bomb
Sunday
14
September
Control ALT Delete 6
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
The Ganesh Talkies Until We Last Space Behind the Yellow Room HOIRONG The Vinyl Records I Am Bliss Spud In The Box Bombay Bassment
Saturday
13
September
Vh1 Supersonic Club Nights presents NUCLEYA
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
NUCLEYA
Friday
12
September
Dualist Inquiry EP Launch Natural Disasters
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Dualist Inquiry Sandunes
Thursday
11
September
Starkillers
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Starkillers
Wednesday
10
September
Weirdass Comedy Presents Alien Chutney by Vir Das
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Vir Das
Tuesday
9
September
The Abomination Chapter 2
Ahindra Mancha,Calcutta
Elemental India What Escapes Me Yonsample The Fourth Elysium Pathetic Disillusion Scarface Orphic Cosmogony Dudgeon Garn The Valkyrie Project
Sunday
7
September
Songbound NGO Childrens Choir
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Songbound NGO Childrens Choir
Sunday
7
September
Dream Bubble Promo Party with LOUD Nano Records
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
LOUD ASAD FREEAATMAH ANANTHA SHAKTI
Saturday
6
September
DJ SA UnCensored
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
DJ Sa
Friday
5
September
Anish Sood Live
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Anish Sood
Thursday
4
September
World For All Animals Chuckles For Charity Fundraiser feat Rohan Joshi Karunesh Tarwar and Daniel Fernandes Groove Gully amp Spud In the Box
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Rohan Joshi Karunesh Tarwar Daniel Fernandes Spud in the Box Groove Gully
Wednesday
3
September
THE BEST IN STANDUP COMEDY Vipul Goyal Atul Khatri Nick Pillow
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Vipul Goyal Atul Khatri Nick Pillow
Wednesday
3
September
Singer Songwriter Night feat Clayton Heather Andrews amp Sidd Coutto
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Clayton Heather Andrews amp Sidd Coutto
Wednesday
3
September
Girls Night Out
Cafe Jiwa Bandra,Mumbai
None
Tuesday
2
September
Best In StandUp Comedy Kanan Gill Jaideep Singh Dhruv Deshpande
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Kanan Gill Jaideep Singh Dhruv Deshpande
Sunday
31
August
NIGHT WRATH BROADWAY1st year Anniversary Mumbai
Shockk,Mumbai
Providence SystemHouse 33 Elemental India Orcus Cruoris Zero Gravity SETH
Saturday
30
August
Entombed Metal Fest Anniversary
Tarawade Clarks Inn J M Road,Pune
The Abel Projekt AdaManTiuM Anarchy Cruoris Demonic Resurrection
Thursday
28
August
Bomb Thursdays
3 Wise Monkeys,Mumbai
ennuiBOMB Pinnochios Moment of Clarity As We Keep Searching
Wednesday
27
August
MIDWEEK BLUES WITH RAAGLEELA
Imperfecto Mediterranean restaurant Acircmiddot Italian restaurant Acircmiddot Spanish restaurant,New Delhi
Raagleela
Saturday
23
August
Bloodfest Bombay 2014
Bandra Fort Amphitheater,Mumbai
Metalabad
Saturday
23
August
The New Wave Musicfest 2014 PREGIG 4
Baywatch Resort GoaColva,Goa
A Mutual Question As We Keep Searching
Friday
22
August
The New Wave Musicfest 2014 PREGIG 3
High Spirits,Pune
Space Behind The Yellow Room Prateek Bhaduri
Thursday
21
August
Vasuda Sharma Live
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
Vasuda Sharma
Thursday
21
August
Whirling Kalapas LIVE Hard Rock Cafe Mumbai Worli 218
Hard Rock Cafe Mumbai,Mumbai
WHIRLING KALAPAS
Saturday
16
August
PMI Presents Swarathma and Spud In The Box Live at Umang College Fest
NM College,Mumbai
Swarathma amp Spud In The Box
Thursday
14
August
Pepsi MTV Indies and Blue Frog presents Ribbit ft The Supersonics and Parvaaz Album Launch
Blue Frog,Mumbai
The Supersonics amp Parvaaz
Thursday
14
August
BOMB Thursday at HRC Andheri feat BLAKC and Krishna Marathe
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
BLAKC amp Krishna Marathe
Thursday
14
August
The Lightyears Explode at HRC Worli
Hard Rock Cafe Worli,Mumbai
The Lightyears Explode
Sunday
10
August
Adi
Blue Frog,New Delhi
Adi amp Suhail
Saturday
9
August
Thunderstorm
Goa Portuguesa Thane,Mumbai
Thunderstorm
Thursday
31
July
Raagleela Live TC Saket
Turquoise Cottage,New Delhi
Raagleela
Thursday
17
July
BOMB Thursday
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
The Lightyears Explode
Sunday
13
July
Outrage Festival India
Blue Frog,Delhi
UNDYING INC
Saturday
12
July
Dawn of the Legion
Tarawde Clarks Inn J M Road,Pune
DIRGE
Thursday
3
July
Coshish and Sparsh Live
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
Coshish
Thursday
26
June
BOMB Thursday
3 Wise Monkeys Khar,Mumbai
Death By Fungi
Sunday
22
June
Rolling Stone Music Awards
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Demonic Ressurection
Saturday
21
June
Domination The Deathfest Hyderabad
Xtreme Karkhana,Hyderabad
Atmosfear Death Incarnate Nihilus Perpetual Void Pisakas Orion
Friday
20
June
The Scene Pune
Arc Asia,Pune
Unohu
Wednesday
18
June
The Scene Mumbai
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
The Loyalists
Wednesday
18
June
The Music Arena
NCPA,Mumbai
Yohan Marshall
Saturday
14
June
Blizzard
Rastafa,Bangalore
SCEPTRE SYSTEMHOUSE 33 Cruoris CONSECRATION ANARCHY EXISTENCE FAILED
Friday
13
June
House of Vans
Summer House Cafe,New Delhi
The Supersonics FuzzCulture The Vinyl Records HOIRONG Frisky Pints
Sunday
8
June
BOMBAY DEATH METAL LEGION
Hotel United 21 Thane,Mumbai
Killchain Primitiv Wired Anxiety Insane Prophecy Shepherd Plague throat
Saturday
7
June
The Secret Garden Weekend
The Irish Village Pune,Pune
Sherrin Varghese
Saturday
7
June
LIVE FROM THE CONSOLE
Mehboob Studios,Mumbai
Sasha Chettri Nicholson Mosko
Friday
6
June
BREED Binate Album Release Tour Mumbai
Bonobo,Mumbai
BREED
Thursday
5
June
Teemeer amp The Cirkle
Boveda,Mumbai
Teemeer amp The Cirkle
Thursday
5
June
Filter Coffee Krishna Marathe Viraajb
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Filter Coffee Krishna Marathe Viraajb
Wednesday
4
June
Whirling Kalapas Live
Oak Lounge,Pune
Whirling Kalapas Live
Tuesday
3
June
SheHeShey
Prithvi Theatre,Mum
Sharvari Deshpande Vighnesh Sinkar Hetal Varia Ghanshyam Tiwari Prasad Dagare Sahil Gangurde Devina Medda Amit Bhargava
Sunday
1
June
Control ALT Delete The Metal Chapter SURVIVE THIS
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Control ALT Delete
Friday
30
May
Indies After Party at Goa Fest
Grand Hyatt Goa Bambolim Bay,Goa
BREED amp Bajje Squad
Friday
30
May
Faridkot Album Launch
Blue Frog Club,New Delhi
Faridkot
Friday
30
May
BASS CAMP Festival 12 ft Alix Perez UK MUMBAI EDITION
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Alix Perez UK Sandunes OX7GEN EZ Riser Zokhuma
Friday
23
May
BREED Binate Album Release Tour Pune
The High Spirits,Pune
BREED
Friday
23
May
Engine Earz Experiment and Asa
The Blue Frog,Delhi
Prash Mistry
Thursday
22
May
Donn Bhat Passenger Revelator
The Blue Frog,Mumbai
Donn Bhat Passenger Revelator
Tuesday
20
May
Dennis Sheperd
Kitty Su,Delhi
Dennis Sheperd
Monday
19
May
Fresh Faces
Canvas Laugh Factory,Mumbai
Angad Singh Ranyal Sonali Thakkar Jaideep Singh Juneja Neville Bharucha Avinash Agarwal Siddharth Dudeja
Sunday
18
May
Tanmay Bhat Sapan Verma Vasu Primlani and Gursimran Khamba
Canvas Laugh Factory,Mumbai
Tanmay Bhat Sapan Verma Vasu Primlani and Gursimran Khamba
Sunday
18
May
Sundowner Sessions
Auriga,Mumbai
Norcotiq Blent Space Jams
Saturday
17
May
BREED Binate Album Release Tour
The Humming Tree,Bangalore
BREED
Friday
16
May
Son of Abish
Canvas Laugh Factory Lower Parel,Mumbai
Abish Mathew
Wednesday
14
May
Who Let The Dogs Out
Canvas Laugh Factory Lower Parel,Mumbai
Nidhi Bisht
Saturday
10
May
Write Well Get Published
The Hive Khar,Mumbai
Lavanya Shanbogue
Friday
9
May
Johny Lever
Nehru Center Worli,Mumbai
Johny Lever
Wednesday
7
May
UNITE 2014
Bunglow 9 Bandra West,Mumbai
Luke Kenny The Other People Awkward Bong
Sunday
4
May
Metal Night Reptilian Death Primitiv Atmosfear Trinergic
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Reptilian Death Primitiv Atmosfear Trinergic
Sunday
4
May
Who Let The Dogs Out
Canvas Laugh Factory Lower Parel,Mumbai
Nidhi Bisht
Saturday
3
May
Ankytrixx
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Ankytrixx
Friday
2
May
Adi and Suhail
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Adi and Suhail Dhruv Visvanath Prateek Kuhad
Friday
2
May
Best In Stand Up Sanjay Manaktala Atul Khatri Sundeep Rao
Canvas Laugh Factory Lower Parel,Mumbai
Sanjay Manaktala Atul Khatri Sundeep Rao
Thursday
1
May
Scam Bam Thank You Mam
Canvas Laugh Factory Lower Parel,Mumbai
Shweta Gulati Nehaa Mishra Rahul Antani Vaquar Sheikh
Thursday
1
May
Schitz En Giggles Improv
Canvas Laugh Factory Lower Parel,Mumbai
Brij Bhakta Aadar Malik Karan Talwar Varun Thakur Neville Shah
Wednesday
30
April
International Jazz Day
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Louis Banks
Wednesday
30
April
Mixtaped feat Narcotiq Abhimanyu Meer
The Den Khar West,Mumbai
Narcotiq Reji
Tuesday
29
April
Work In Progress
Canvas Laugh Factory,Mumbai
Tanmay Bhat
Saturday
26
April
Sunday Brunch
Galerie Isa Fort,Mumbai
Gregor Hildebrandt
Friday
25
April
blueFROG amp UnMute Present Uncensored featuring DJ Sa
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
DJ Sa
Thursday
24
April
The Grind
Raasta Hauz Khas Village,Delhi
Su Real The Grind
Thursday
24
April
Bomb Thursdays
Three Wise Monkeys,Mumbai
Ennui Bomb Killer Fan Mutual Question and Doctor Zebra
Thursday
24
April
New EP Abiogenesis
Hard Rock Cafe Andheri,Mumbai
The Koniac Net The Loyalists
Sunday
20
April
The blueFROG Easter Lunch
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Jared Dias
Saturday
19
April
Megafrog Saturday Nucleya Reggae Rajahs
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Nucleya Reggae Rajahs
Friday
18
April
Soupherb Showcase feat Ash Roy amp Calm Chor
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Ash Roy amp Calm Chor
Thursday
17
April
The Circus
Turquoise Cottage From the Orient Saket,Delhi
The Circus
Tuesday
15
April
Book Launch Operation Mom How I Got My Mother A Life amp A Man by Reenita Malhotra Hora
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Reenita Malhotra Hora
Monday
14
April
DJ Clement Dsouza
The Big Bang Bar amp Cafe,Mumbai
DJ Clement Dsouza
Sunday
13
April
Laughing Buddha UK
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Laughing Buddha
Saturday
12
April
NH7 Shakedown feat Heems Das Racist DJ Uri and Johnny B
Bonobo Bandra,Mumbai
Heems DJ Uri Johnny B
Friday
11
April
Blackstratblues Nanok
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Blackstratblues and Nanok
Thursday
10
April
Ramonasworld
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Ramonasworld
Wednesday
9
April
The Interview
Prithvi Theatre Juhu,Mumbai
Akash Khurana Siddharth Kumar
Monday
7
April
Open Mic Night
Canvas Laugh Factory Lower Parel,Mumbai
Angad Singh Ranyal
Sunday
6
April
India vs The World
Tata Theatre NCPA Nariman Point,Mumbai
Sorabh Pant Sahil Shah Kunal Rao
Saturday
5
April
sLick presents Lasers Are Black with JinXxa and MAN
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
JinXxa MAN Arpan
Friday
4
April
Space Tribe
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Space Tribe
Friday
4
April
Standing Room Only feat Varun Athreya and Sasha Chhetri
The Hive Khar,Mumbai
Varun Athreya Sasha Chhetri
Friday
4
April
Happy Daze Ruel Benedict Live
The HUB IBIS Hotel Vile Parle East,Mumbai
Ruel Benedict
Thursday
3
April
Dosem
The White Owl,Mumbai
Dosem
Thursday
3
April
Gandharva Swar
Experimental Theatre NCPA Nariman Point,Mumbai
Kalapini Komkali Bhuvanesh Komkali
Wednesday
2
April
Wanted Yesterday
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Rajeev Raja Prabhakar Mundkur and Subhash Kamath
Wednesday
2
April
Mixtaped Turns One with Reji
The Den Bandra,Mumbai
Reji Ravindran
Saturday
29
March
Arjun Vagale
City Bar Near Lavelle Road,Bangalore
Arjun Vagale
Saturday
29
March
KOHRA Eden Festival
Eden festival blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Kohra
Saturday
22
March
RESET Hyderabad
Leonia Holistic Destination,Hyderabad
Arjun Vagale vs Adam Warped Dubai Anil Chawla vs Kohra Praveen Achary vs Vipul Murthovic vs Audio Units
Saturday
22
March
BLOT
Max Mueller,Kolkata
BLOT
Saturday
22
March
SOUND AVATAR
Lounge 18,Jaipur
SOUND AVATAR
Friday
21
March
RESET Hyderabad PreParty
Dublin Park Sheraton amp Tower,Chennai
Kohra
Monday
17
March
Bade Bhai Sahab
4 Safdar hasmi Marg Mandi House Chowk,Delhi
Siddharth Gautam Narendra Singh Nitin Bansal
Sunday
16
March
East India Comedy Atul Khatri and Neville Shah
Dance Theatre Godrej NCPA,Mumbai
Atul Khatri Neville Shah
Sunday
16
March
Aphid Moon Mike Australien and DJ Nitin
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Aphid Moon Australien Dj Nitin
Saturday
15
March
Arjun Vagale presents ReFocus
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Arjun Vagale
Friday
14
March
MAN Karan Third Eye Janux
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
MAN Karan Third Eye Janux
Friday
14
March
KRUNK live Your Chin
Bonobo,Mumbai
Your Chin
Thursday
13
March
EZ Riser
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
EZ Riser
Wednesday
12
March
Unison
blueFROG Lower Parel,Mumbai
Aiowaska Whats in the Name Sparsh The Other People Howie and the Backing Band Luke Kenny Caralisa Monteiro
Tuesday
11
March
India Psychedelic The Story of a Rocking Generation By Sidharth Bhatia
blueFROG Lower Parel Mumbai,Mumbai
Suresh Bhojwani The Savages Bashir Shaikh Ralph Pais Prabhakar Mundkur Barry Murray and Joe Alvares Nandu Bhende and Deveika Bhojwani
Monday
10
March
Coriolanus Theatre Screening
Dance Theatre Godrej NCPA,Mumbai
Josie Rourke Tom Hiddleston Mark Gatiss
Sunday
9
March
LMFAO SkyBlu
The Lalit Hotel,Mumbai
SkyBlu
Saturday
8
March
HOLIBUZZ
Chariot Beach Resort Five Rathas Road Behind Five Rathas Monument,Mahabalipuram
ADAM WARPED DUBAI ANKYTRIXX AUDIOPHLE REGGAE RAJAHS VIJAY CHAWLA SHIYAM COLOMBO DOMINIC ROZARIO SANJAY FROGESTYLE PRIYANJANAA OOZEUNDAT UNMUTE CHUBBY
Friday
7
March
The NH7 ShakeDown
The High Spirits,Pune
DJ SA Johnny B amp Beastmode
Thursday
6
March
Vital Agency Presents Snowshoe amp Paralights
blueFrog,Mumbai
Snowshoe amp Paralights
Friday
28
February
Dualism Records Compilation Launch Party
blueFrog,Mumbai
Dualist Inquiry Sandunes MadboyMink amp Big City Harmonics
Thursday
20
February
Pepsi MTV Indies Launch #TheBigIndiesParty
Mehboob Studio, Bandra [W],Mumbai
Raghu Dixit, Karsh Kale, Pentagram, The Lightyears Explode, Bombay Bassment, Vice Versa, Blackstratblues, Spud in the Box, Ankur and the Ghalat Family
Tuesday
14
January
Work in Progress (Stand Up Comedy)
Canvas Laugh Factory,Mumbai
Tanmay Bhat
Sunday
12
January
Escalate: Flux Pavilion, Sound Avtar, DJ Sa
Juhu Hotel Lawns,Mumbai
Flux Pavilion, DJ Sa, Sound Avtar
Saturday
11
January
Ankytrixx
Blue Frog,Mumbai
Ankytrixxx
Saturday
11
January
Live From The Console: Aayushi Karnik, Red Seems Right and Yesterdrive
Mehboob Studios,Mumbai
Aayushi Karnik, Red Seems Right, Yesterdrive
#pepsimtvindies
 
© Viacom 18 Media Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved  |  Terms & Conditions  |  Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer  |  Contact Us